Schedule

2:30 p.m. — Doors Open

3:00 p.m. — Welcome Message from the Festival Director

3:10 p.m. — Block A: The Vestibule

  • Burp (5:33), directed by Benjamin Gill
  • MeTube 2: August Sings Carmina Burana (5:00), directed by Daniel Moshel
  • Crush (10:54), directed by Christopher McKee
  • Getting Ready for a Lunch Date (6:00), directed by Patrick Hodgson
  • Dadventures (1:00), directed by Johnny Cullen
  • Stained (9:56), directed by Mark Brown
  • Black Jeans Whoa (7:00), directed by Bob Rose
  • The Past inside the Present (12:13), directed by James Siewert
  • Finger (6:37), directed by Yuri Karabak
  • Finger Painting (10:00), directed by Hazel Annikki Savolainen
  • My Life Is a Dream (7:44), directed by Brian Benson
  • What They Believe (10:20), directed by Shoko Hara
  • The Human-Banana from Outer Space (9:27), directed by Josh DiGangi
  • Babies (4:07), directed by Benjamin Gill
  • Code Blue: A Love Story (14:56), directed by Susan Dynner
  • Eat (6:30), directed by Ines Berwing
  • Vampire! (2:32), directed by Phil Healy
  • Megrim (12:51), directed by Stuart Valberg

5:30 p.m. — Intermission

Featuring catering by Black Bean Deli and a video presentation by Ryan Betschart

6:00 p.m. — Block B: The Bowel

  • Tenemos Visita (14:18), directed by Hector Colon and Albert Rodriguez
  • CROW HAND!!! (2:32), directed by Brian Lonano
  • Madre de Dios (6:45), directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero
  • 127 Condiments (18:36), directed by Paul Brooks
  • Pudding (1:00), directed by Ryan Betschart
  • Pig Dream (2:21), directed by Lee Charlish
  • Conibear (10:35), directed by Pablo Saravanja and Jay Bulckaert
  • Brainsick: The Hammer Killer (7:54), directed by Brock Grossl
  • Out of My Skin (2:43), directed by Nadine L'Esperance
  • Real Mature (10:05), directed by DJ Wooldridge
  • The Door (3:30), directed by Justin Crooks
  • When Susurrus Stirs (9:46), directed by Anthony Cousins
  • God Sent Bees to Filter the Undead through an Open Wound (3:09), directed by Simon Davies
  • The Flesh of My Lovers (16:10), directed by Joshua Giuliano
  • Wawd Ahp (2:43), directed by Steve Girard
  • Gwilliam (5:45), directed by Brian Lonano
  • Dickproof 2 (13:46), directed by Sam McGlynn

8:15 p.m. — Filmmaker Award Ceremony