2017 Schedule

Saturday

6:00 PM — Introduction

6:15 PM — Program 1: Sacculina carcini

Blood Shed

Blood Shed

  • Picking a Winner (15 minutes, directed by Nick Helfers)
  • Dream Lover (4 minutes, directed by James Dayton)
  • The Call of Charlie (14 minutes, directed by Nick Spooner)
  • Born Again (7 minutes, directed by Jason Tostevin)
  • Holiday Fear (4 minutes, directed by Nicholas Payne Santos)
  • Blood Shed (13 minutes, directed by James Moran)
  • Bun in the Oven (8 minutes, directed by Jono Freedrix)
  • Epic Sandwich (5 minutes, directed by William Justin Crooks)
  • Lenny’s Laundry (14 minutes, directed by Doug Duke)
  • Cuckold Picasso (5 minutes, directed by Lance Larson)
  • Suicide Hotline (9 minutes, directed by Philip Clyde-Smith)

8:00 PM — Program 2: Enterobius vermicularis

Assholes

Assholes

  • The Dissolving Man (19 minutes, directed by Benjamin Swicker)
  • Assholes (74 minutes, directed by Peter Vack)

10:00 PM — Program 3: Ophiocordyceps unilateralis

Crude

Crude

  • The Contract (7 minutes, directed by CHRZU Lindström)
  • Big Brown’s TV Slap Down (1 minute, directed by Cable Hardin)
  • The Matters of Nothing (7 minutes, directed by Daniel Jeffery)
  • Pornographic Apathetic (6 minutes, directed by T. Arthur Cottam)
  • The Long Island Wolf (7 minutes, directed by Julien Lasseur)
  • Holy F__k (9 minutes, directed by Chris Chalklen)
  • Shortcut (5 minutes, directed by Prano Bailey-Bond)
  • Burt Murder, “Vagina Dick” (3 minutes, directed by Shy Boyz)
  • Two Wishes (1 minutes, directed by Nadav Tal)
  • Crude (3 minutes, directed by Drew Bolduc)
  • Purgatory (12 minutes, directed by Adrián Landeros)
  • Altered Beast (2 minutes, directed by Karl Salter)
  • Hvatir (5 minutes, directed by Louis Crevier)
  • Sweet, Sweet Gravy (10 minutes, directed by Cody J. Huff)
  • Terminal A, “St. Anthony” (2 minutes, directed by David Tamargo)
  • Stretch (4 minutes, directed by Stephan Larson)
  • Undercover Mistress (13 minutes, directed by Giulio Ciancamerla)
  • Punch Everyone (1 minute, directed by Patrick Smith)
  • The Consequence (7 minutes, directed by CHRZU Lindström)

Sunday

5:00 PM — Program 4: Toxoplasma gondii

byefurnow

byefurnow

  • There’s Something Wrong with the Cat (2 minutes, directed by Tia Salisbury)
  • MEOW (13 minutes, directed by Chris Jopp)
  • 9 ½ Lives (4 minutes, directed by Dave Anderson)
  • Infestation (1 minute, directed by Cable Hardin)
  • Marc Chung Protects His Address (10 minutes, directed by Michael Chan)
  • Dogged (5 minutes, directed by Nicole Steeves and Struan Sutherland)
  • Fridge (8 minutes, directed by Francis Quigley)
  • byefurnow (17 minutes, directed by Michael Elliott Dennis)
  • Call of Cuteness (4 minutes, directed by Brenda Lien)
  • The Call Girls (10 minutes, directed by JUICE)
  • TOOTHES (2 minutes, directed by Tyler Meyer)
  • Trans* (20 minutes, directed by Artturi Rostén and Esa Jussila)

7:00 PM — Program 5: Plasmodium falciparum

Cabrito

Cabrito

  • In My Room (11 minutes, directed by Michael Trainotti)
  • Bad Dog (3 minutes, directed by Tom Putnam)
  • Blood Sisters (11 minutes, directed by Caitlin Koller and Lachlan Smith)
  • Excarnate (8 minutes, directed by Ryan Schaddelee)
  • Back into the Dark (4 minutes, directed by Bea Landers)
  • Luz & Fer (7 minutes, directed by Alejandra Cardona)
  • Ready to Burst (11 minutes, directed by Ariel Hansen)
  • Gorge (3 minutes, directed by Maxwell Seiler and Gabriel Francis)
  • ETA (6 minutes, directed by William Nawrocki)
  • Cries for Help (8 minutes, directed by Robert Tinkler)
  • Evil Synth (4 minutes, directed by Harrison Carr)
  • Cabrito (20 minutes, directed by Luciano de Azevedo)

8:45 PM — Awards Ceremony